Entertainment

We have plenty of well positioned large viewing screens so you and your friends and family will be able to watch all the major sporting events.

You may also choose to have a flutter in the best gaming room in town, or book a large group in our new function room!

Remember too, that we serve desserts right up until closing time so once your movie is over drop back in for a bite of something sweet.

So… get your mates together and come join us.

DSC02711


On the Big Screens

Tuesday 21st January

11.00AM

NBA LIVE

Memphis Grizzlies vs New Orleans Pelicans

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 2 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

1.30PM

NBA LIVE

Boston Celtics vs LA Lakers

2.00PM

NHL LIVE

Minnesota Wild vs Florida Panthers

3.30PM

CYCLING: TOUR DOWN UNDER LIVE

Stage 1 of the 2020 Tour Down Under

6.00PM

BOXING LIVE

Julian Williams vs Jeison Rosario

8.45PM

ICC U19 CRICKET WORLD CUP LIVE

India vs Japan

9.05PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes

9.30PM

YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES LIVE

Day 12 of the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games from Lausanne

 

Wednesday 22nd January

9.05AM

FOOTBALL: COUPE DE LA LIGUE LIVE

Lyon vs Lille

11.10AM

FOOTBALL: COPA LIB LIVE

Carabobo vs Universitario

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 3 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

1.00PM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

Kentucky vs Georgia

1.30.PM

NHL LIVE

Philadelphia Flyers vs Pittsburgh Penguins

3.00PM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

Duke vs Miami

3.30PM

CYCLING: TOUR DOWN UNDER LIVE

Stage 2 of the 2020 Tour Down Under

9.05PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars

10.00PM

YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES LIVE

Day 13 of the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games from Lausanne

Thursday 23rd January

8.40AM

FOOTBALL: SPFL LIVE

Kilmarnock vs Celtic

8.45AM

NETBALL: NATIONS CUP LIVE

England vs South Africa

11.10AM

FOOTBALL: COPA LIB LIVE

San Jose vs Guarani

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 4 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

1.15PM

NBA LIVE

Toronto Raptors vs Philadelphia 76ers

1.25PM

FOOTBALL: COPA LIB LIVE

Progreso vs Barcelona SC

2.00PM

NHL LIVE

Minnesota Wild vs Detroit Red Wings

3.30PM

CYCLING: TOUR DOWN UNDER LIVE

Stage 3 of the 2020 Tour Down Under

3.35PM

NBA LIVE

Houston Rockets vs Denver Nuggets

4.30PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 1 of the Omega Dubai Desert Classic

7.00PM

AUSTRALIAN BASEBALL LEAGUE LIVE

Game 1: Auckand Tuatara vs Brisbane Bandits

8.45PM

ICC: U19 CRICKET WORLD CUP LIVE

Australia vs England

9.05PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers

9.30PM

WESTFIELD W-LEAGUE LIVE

Newcastle Jets vs Perth Glory

9.30PM

NBL LIVE

Brisbane Bullets vs SEM Phoenix

 

Friday 24th January

9.00AM

GOLF: PGA TOUR LIVE

Round 1 of the Farmers Insurance Open

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 5 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

1.00PM

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

UConn vs Tennessee

2.00PM

NBA LIVE

Brooklyn Nets vs LA Lakers

3.30PM

CYCLING: TOUR DOWN UNDER LIVE

Stage 4 of the 2020 Tour Down Under

4.30PM

NBA LIVE

Portland Trail Blazers vs Dallas Mavericks

5.55PM

SUPER RUGBY PRE-SEASON LIVE

Highlanders vs Crusaders from A&P Show Grounds, Otago

7.00PM

AUSTRALIAN BASEBALL LEAGUE LIVE

Game 2: Auckland Tuatara vs Brisbane Bandits

7.15PM

A-LEAGUE LIVE

Wellington Phoenix vs Newcastle Jets

7.30PM

CRICKET: INDIA TOUR OF NZ LIVE

1st T20 – BLACKCAPS vs India

8.05PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder

8.30PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 2 of the Omega Dubai Desert Classic

9.30PM

NBL LIVE

Illawarra Hawks vs Sydney Kings

9.30PM

A-LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne Victory vs Sydney FC

11.05PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers

Saturday 25th January

8.40AM

RUGBY: GALLAGHER PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Northampton Saints vs London Irish

8.50AM

FOOTBALL: FA CUP LIVE

Northampton vs Derby

9.00AM

GOLF: PGA TOUR LIVE

Round 2 of the Farmers Insurance Open

9.20AM

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS LIVE

Day 1 of the Hamilton 7s from Waikato Stadium

11.30AM

INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S CRICKET LIVE

1st ODI – White Ferns vs South Africa

12.30PM

NZ MOTORSPORT CHAMPS LIVE

Coverage of the NZ Motorsport Championship

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 6 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

2.00PM

NHL SKILLS COMPETITION LIVE

Coverage of the NHL Skills Competition

2.15PM

NBA LIVE

Miami Heat vs LA Clippers

5.35PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades

7.00PM

A-LEAGUE LIVE

Central Coast Mariners vs Brisbane Roar

7.00PM

AUSTRALIAN BASEBALL LEAGUE LIVE

Game 3 – Auckland Tuatara vs Brisbane Bandits

7.30PM

NBL LIVE

Adelaide 36ers vs Brisbane Bullets

8.35PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat

9.00PM

ICC: U19 WORLD CUP LIVE

South Africa vs UAE

9.30PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 3 of the Omega Dubai Desert Classic

9.30PM

A-LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne City vs Perth Glory

9.30PM

NBL LIVE

Perth Wildcats vs NZ Breakers

 

Sunday 26th January

8.30AM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

8.35AM

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS LIVE

Day 2 of the Hamilton 7s from Waikato Stadium

8.55AM

FOOTBALL: LALIGA LIVE

Sevilla vs Granada

9.00AM

GOLF: LPGA TOUR LIVE

Round 3 of the Gainbridge LPGA

9.00AM

NZ MOTORSPORT CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE

Coverage of the NZ Motorsport Championship

8.30AM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

10.00AM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

12.00PM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

Alabama vs Kansas State

12.00PM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

Texas Tech vs Kentucky

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 7 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

1.00PM

AUSTRALIAN BASEBALL LEAGUE LIVE

Game 4: Auckland Tuatara vs Brisbane Bandits

2.00PM

COLLEGE BASKETBALL LIVE

Florida vs Baylor

2.30PM

NBA LIVE

Philadelphia 76ers vs LA Lakers

3.55PM

ISPS HANDA PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Team Wellington vs Auckland City

4.00PM

BELLATOR 238 LIVE

Budd vs Cyborg

4.40PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers

5.00PM

NBL LIVE

SEM Phoenix vs Cairns Taipans

5.00PM

JAPAN TOP LEAGUE LIVE

Kobelco Steelers vs Suntory Sungoliath

5.56PM

WESTFIELD W-LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne Victory vs Canberra United

7.00PM

NBL LIVE

Sydney Kings vs Melbourne United

7.30PM

CRICKET: INDIA TOUR OF NZ LIVE

2nd T20 – BLACKCAPS vs India from Eden Park

8.00PM

A-LEAGUE LIVE

Western United vs Adelaide United

9.05PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes

9.30PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 4 of the Omega Dubai Desert Classic

9.30PM

YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES LIVE

Day 10 of the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games from Lausanne

11.55PM

FOOTBALL: LALIGA LIVE

Atletico vs Leganes

 

Monday 27th January

9.00AM

GOLF: LPGA TOUR LIVE

Round 4 of the Gainbridge LPGA

1.00PM

TENNIS: AUSTRALIAN OPEN LIVE

Day 8 of the 2020 Australian Open from Melbourne

4.40PM

CRICKET: BIG BASH LEAGUE LIVE

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat