Entertainment

We have plenty of well positioned large viewing screens so you and your friends and family will be able to watch all the major sporting events.

You may also choose to have a flutter in the best gaming room in town, or book a large group in our new function room!

Remember too, that we serve desserts right up until closing time so once your movie is over drop back in for a bite of something sweet.

So… get your mates together and come join us.

DSC02711


On the Big Screens

Tuesday 15th September

11.10AM

NFL LIVE

NY Giants vs Pittsburgh Steelers

1.00PM

NBA CONFERENCE LIVE

**Teams and venues TBC**

2.15PM

NFL LIVE

Denver Broncos vs Tennessee Titans

10.30PM

TENNIS: ATP 1000 ITALIAN OPEN LIVE

Coverage of the 1000 Italian Open

10.55AM

TOUR DE FRANCE LIVE

Stage 16 of the Tour de France

Wednesday 16th September

10.10AM

FOOTBALL: COPA LIB LIVE

Jorge vs Atletico PR

12.00PM

NHL PLAYOFFS LIVE

Game 5 – **Teams and venue TBC**

12.25PM

FOOTBALL: COPA LIB LIVE

Binacional vs LDU Quito.

12.40PM

NBA CONFERENCE LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

9.00PM

TENNIS: ATP 1000 ITALIAN OPEN LIVE

Coverage of the 1000 Italian Open

9.30PM

SUNCORP SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Magpies vs Lightning from the Townsville Entertainment & Convention Centre

11.15PM

TOUR DE FRANCE LIVE

Stage 17 of the Tour de France

Thursday 17th September

10.10AM

FOOTBALL: CARABAO CUP LIVE

Merida vs Alianza

11.00AM

MLB LIVE

Philadelphia Phillies vs NY Mets

12.25PM

FOOTBALL: COPA LIB LIVE

Bolivar vs Palmeiras

1.00PM

NBA CONFERENCE LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

2.00PM

MLB LIVE

LA Angels vs Arizona Diamondbacks

9.00PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canterbury Bulldogs from ANZ Stadium

9.00PM

AFL LIVE

North Melbourne vs West Coast Eagles from Metricon Stadium

9.00PM

TENNIS: ATP 1000 ITALIAN OPEN LIVE

Coverage of the 1000 Italian Open

Friday 18th September

12.15PM

NFL LIVE

Cleveland Browns vs Cincinnati Bengals

12.40PM

NBA LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

7.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Tasman vs Northland from Lansdowne Park

7.00PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

North Queensland Cowboys vs Penrith Panthers from Queensland Country Bank Stadium

9.00PM

TENNIS: ATP 1000 ITALIAN OPEN LIVE

Coverage of the 1000 Italian Open

9.30PM

AFL LIVE

St Kilda vs GWS Giants from the GABBA

9.55PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Parramatta Eels vs Brisbane Broncos from Bankwest Stadium

11.20PM

TOUR DE FRANCE LIVE

Stage 19 of the Tour de France

Saturday 19th September

10.30AM

GOLF: LPGA LIVE

Round 2 of the Cambia Portland Classic

11.30AM

SUPERCARS LIVE

Day 1 of The Bend Supersprint from South Australia

1.00PM

NBA CONFERENCE LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Waikato vs North Harbour from FMG Stadium Waikato

2.00PM

FARAH PALMER CUP LIVE

Canterbury vs Otago from Orangetheory Stadium

3.00PM

SUNCORP SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Fever vs Giants from the Cairns Pop-Up Arena

4.00PM

AFL LIVE

Essendon vs Melbourne from Metricon Stadium

4.15PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Canterbury vs Taranaki from Orangetheory Stadium

4.30PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Manly Sea Eagles vs Gold Coast Titans from Lottoland

5.00PM

SHUTE SHIEILD LIVE

Sydney Uni vs Randwick

5.00PM

SUNCORP SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Thunderbirds vs Swifts from the Cairns Pop-Up Arena

6.50PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Melbourne Storm vs Wests Tigers from Sunshine Coast Stadium

7.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Bay of Plenty vs Southland from Rotorua International Stadium

8.55PM

WORLD SUPERBIKE LIVE

Coverage of the 1st Superpole race of the World Superbike from Barcelona

9.00PM

SUPER RUGBY AUSTRALIA LIVE

Final – Brumbies vs Reds from the GIO Stadium

9.30PM

AFL LIVE

Brisbane Lions vs Carlton from the GABBA

9.35PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Sydney Roosters vs Cronulla Sharks from Sydney Cricket Ground

10.00PM

TENNIS: ATP 1000 ITALIAN OPEN LIVE

Coverage of the 1000 Italian Open

10.50PM

TOUR DE FRANCE LIVE

Stage 20 of the Tour de France

Sunday 20th September

11.30AM

NASCAR LIVE

Coverage of the BassPro Shops NRA Night Race

11.45AM

SUPERCARS LIVE

Day 2 of The Bend Supersprint from South Australia

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Hawke’s Bay vs Counties Manukau from McLean Park

3.00PM

SUNCORP SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Vixens vs Firebirds from the Cairns Pop-Up Arena

3.00PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Canberra Raiders vs NZ Warriors from GIO Stadium

4.30PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Auckland vs Wellington from Eden Park

6.00PM

NRL PREMIERSHIP LIVE

Newcastle Knights vs St George Illawarra Dragons from McDonald Jones Stadium

8.00PM

AFL LIVE

Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs from Cazaly’s Stadium

10.45PM

WORLD SERIES FINALS LIVE

Coverage of the World Series of Darts Finals 2020 from Austria

10.55PM

FOOTBALL: LIGUE 1 LIVE

Nice vs PSG

Monday 21st September