Entertainment

We have plenty of well positioned large viewing screens so you and your friends and family will be able to watch all the major sporting events.

You may also choose to have a flutter in the best gaming room in town, or book a large group in our new function room!

Remember too, that we serve desserts right up until closing time so once your movie is over drop back in for a bite of something sweet.

So… get your mates together and come join us.

DSC02711


On the Big Screens

Tuesday 13th August

10.00AM

GOLF: WORLD LONG DRIVE TOUR LIVE

Coverage of the Tennessee Big Shots

11.00AM

MLB LIVE

Cleveland Indians vs Boston Red Sox

 Wednesday 14th August

11.00AM

MLB LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

12.20PM

FOOTBALL: COPA SUDA LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

4.15PM

CRICKET: BLACKCAPS TOUR OF SRI LANKA LIVE

1st Test – Day 1 – Sri Lanka vs BLACKCAPS from Galle International Stadium

9.00PM

CRICKET: THE ASHES LIVE

2nd Test – Day 1 – England vs Australia from Lord’s

11.10PM

CYCLING: TOUR OF POLAND LIVE

Stage 5 of the Tour of Poland

 Thursday 15th August

10.10AM

FOOTBALL: COPA SUDA LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

12.25PM

FOOTBALL: COPA SUDA LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

2.30PM

MLS LIVE

LA Galaxy vs Dallas

4.15PM

CRICKET: BLACKCAPS TOUR OF SRI LANKA LIVE

1st Test – Day 2 – Sri Lanka vs BLACKCAPS from Galle International Stadium

7.30PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Northland vs Auckland from Toll Stadium

9.00PM

CRICKET: THE ASHES LIVE

2nd Test – Day 2 – England vs Australia from Lord’s

9.00PM

NRL LIVE

Manly Sea Eagles vs Wests Tigers from Lottoland

9.00PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 1 of the D+D Real Czech Masters

11.25PM

CYCLING: ARCTIC RACE OF NORWAY LIVE

Stage 1 of the Arctic Race of Norway

 Friday 16th August

12.00PM

NFL PRESEASON LIVE

Arizona Cardinals vs Oakland Raiders

12.20PM

FOOTBALL: COPA SUDA LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

2.30PM

1ST XV RUGBY LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

3.45PM

1ST XV RUGBY LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

4.15PM

BLACKCAPS TOUR OF SRI LANKA LIVE

1st Test – Day 3 – Sri Lanka vs BLACKCAPS from Galle International Stadium

5.30PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

North Harbour vs Counties Manukau from QBE Stadium

7.30PM

NRL LIVE

Gold Coast Titans vs Parramatta Eels from Cbus Super Stadium

7.40PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Hawke’s Bay vs Wellington from McLean Park

8.30PM

MELBOURNE DARTS MASTERS LIVE

Day 1 of the Melbourne Darts Masters

9.00PM

CRICKET: THE ASHES LIVE

2nd Test – Day 3 – England vs Australia from Lord’s

9.00PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 2 of the D+D Real Czech Masters

9.30PM

AFL LIVE

Melbourne vs Sydney Swans

9.55PM

NRL LIVE

Brisbane Broncos vs Penrith Panthers from Suncorp Stadium

 Saturday 17th August

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Manawatu vs Taranaki from Central Energy Trust Arena

2.30PM

1ST XV RUGBY LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

2.40PM

LEAGUE: NSW CUP LIVE

Newcastle Knights vs Mounties

4.15PM

WOMEN’S INTERNATIONAL RUGBY LIVE

Black Ferns vs Australia from Eden Park

4.15PM

CRICKET: BLACKCAPS TOUR OF SRI LANKA LIVE

1st Test – Day 4 – Sri Lanka vs BLACKCAPS from Galle International Stadium

4.30PM

NRL LIVE

Newcastle Knights vs North Queensland Cowboys from McDonald Jones Stadium

4.30PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Otago vs Southland from Forsyth Barr Stadium

5.00PM

SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Collingwood Magpies vs Sydney Swifts

5.00PM

INTRUST SUPER SHUTE SHIELD LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

6.45PM

RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP LIVE

2nd Bledisloe Cup Match – All Blacks vs Australia from Eden Park

7.00PM

NRL LIVE

Melbourne Storm vs Canberra Raiders from AAMI Park

8.30PM

MELBOURNE DARTS MASTERS LIVE

Day 2 of the Melbourne Darts Masters

9.00PM

CRICKET: THE ASHES LIVE

2nd Test – Day 4 – England vs Australia from Lord’s

9.30PM

NRL LIVE

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canterbury Bulldogs from ANZ Stadium

11.25PM

FOOTBALL: EFL LEAGUE 1 LIVE

Sunderland vs Portsmouth

11.25PM

CYCLING: ARCTIC RACE OF NORWAY LIVE

Stage 3 of the Arctic Race of Norway

11.55PM

RUGBY: CURRIE CUP LIVE

ISG Pumas vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs

 

 Sunday 18th August

10.00AM

LEAGUE: JERSEY FLEGG LIVE

NZ Warriors vs Sydney Roosters

11.00AM

NASCAR LIVE

Bass Pro Shops NRA

11.05AM

MLS LIVE

NY Red Bulls vs New England

12.00PM

1ST XV RUGBY LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

12.00PM

LEAGUE: NSW CUP LIVE

NZ Warriors vs North Sydney Bears

12.00PM

UFC 241 PRELIMS LIVE

Prelims: Cormier vs Miocic 2

12.30PM

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES LIVE

Coverage of the Little League World Series

2.00PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Canterbury vs Tasman from Christchurch Stadium

2.00PM

NRL TOUCH LIVE

Grand Final – **Teams and venue TBC**

2.00PM

MLS LIVE

Seattle Sounders FC vs LA Galaxy

2.05PM

MLS LIVE

Seattle Sounders FC vs LA Galaxy

3.00PM

SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Adelaide Thunderbirds vs NSW Giants

3.00PM

LEAGUE: QLD CUP LIVE

**Teams and venue TBC**

3.00PM

AFL LIVE

Richmond vs West Coast Eagles

3.30PM

NRL LIVE

Sydney Roosters vs New Zealand Warriors from Sydney Cricket Ground

4.15PM

MITRE 10 CUP LIVE

Bay of Plenty vs Waikato from Rotorua International Stadium

4.15PM

CRICKET: BLACKCAPS TOUR OF SRI LANKA LIVE

1st Test – Day 5 – Sri Lanka vs BLACKCAPS from Galle International Stadium

5.00PM

SUPER NETBALL LIVE

Melbourne Vixens vs Sunshine Coast Lightning

6.00PM

NRL LIVE

Cronulla Sharks vs St George Illawarra Dragons from Shark Park

6.30PM

AFL LIVE

Hawthorn vs Gold Coast Suns

7.00PM

SUPER NETBALL LIVE

West Coast Fever vs Queensland Firebirds

9.00PM

CRICKET: THE ASHES LIVE

2nd Test – Day 5 – England vs Australia from Lord’s

10.55PM

FOOTBALL: EFL LIVE

Reading vs Cardiff

11.00PM

GOLF: EUROPEAN TOUR LIVE

Round 4 of the D+D Real Czech Masters

11.55PM

RUGBY: CURRIE CUP LIVE

Xerox Golden Lions vs Cell C Sharks

 Monday 19th August

11.00AM

PITTSBURGH PIRATES VS CHICAGO CUBS

12.00PM

NFL PRESEASON LIVE

Minnesota Vikings vs Seattle Seahawks

2.20PM

MLS LIVE

Portland vs Atlanta